Is Two Chicks Organic Free Range Egg White 15 Liquid Egg Whites 500g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- egg white from organic free range chicken eggs
egg white from organic free range chicken eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Egg White from Organic Free Range Chicken Eggs
Check Two Chicks Organic Free Range Egg White 15 Liquid Egg Whites 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Chicks Organic Free Range Egg White 15 Liquid Egg Whites 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Two Chicks Organic Free Range Egg White 15 Liquid Egg Whites 500g is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep


