Is Two Fat Guys® Mild Gourmet Barbecue Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavors), Tomato Puree, Brown Sugar, Honey, Onions, Water, Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Gluten Free Beer, Mushrooms, Smoke Flavor, Granulated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Seasoning Salt, Spices, Black Pepper, Raisins, Vinegar, Granulated Onion, Orange Juice Concentrate.

Check Two Fat Guys® Mild Gourmet Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Two Fat Guys® Mild Gourmet Barbecue Sauce is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking