Is TWO FRIENDS BAKING CO, BREAD, LEMON TEA, LEMON TEA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE SAUCE (APPLES, APPLE JUICE) SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (GARBANZO BEAN, TAPIOCA, FAVA BEAN FLOUR, WHITE SORGHUM FLOUR & POTATO STARCH) EGGS, LEMON ZEST (LEMON ZEST, LEMON OIL), BAKING POWDER & SODA, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM

Check TWO FRIENDS BAKING CO, BREAD, LEMON TEA, LEMON TEA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSandwichSnacking