Is Two Fruits in Strawberry Flavoured Jelly Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 160a
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Flavoured Jelly (70%) [Water, Sugar, Gelling Agents (407, 418, 410), Acidity Regulators (330, 332), Natural Colour (160a), Natural Flavour, Thickener (406)], Strawberry Flavour (15%) [Antioxidant (300), Diced Peaches (15%), Diced Pears (15%)].
Check Two Fruits in Strawberry Flavoured Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Fruits in Strawberry Flavoured Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


