Is Two Good Good Save Pumpkin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured reduced fat milk
cultured reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Pumpkin puree, Less than 1%: Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice & Turmeric (for Color), Stevia Leaf Reb M, Vitamin D3, Active Yogurt Cultures L. Bulgaricus & S. Thermophilus.
Check Two Good Good Save Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Good Good Save Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


