Is Two Good Strawberry Banana Smoothies Cultured Dairy Drink, Strawberry Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1% of natural flavors
- contains less than 1% of natural flavors, pectin, sea salt, fruit, vegetable juice concentrate
1% of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, CULTURED GRADE A ULTRA-FILTERED NON FAT MILK, BANANA PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, SEA SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), LACTASE, STEVIA LEAF (REB MAND D), SODIUM CITRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3, YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS.
Check Two Good Strawberry Banana Smoothies Cultured Dairy Drink, Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Good Strawberry Banana Smoothies Cultured Dairy Drink, Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


