Is Two Hot Mamas All Natural Mambo Combo Salsa - Medium Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES [TOMATOES, WATER, CITRIC ACID], TOMATILLOS [TOMATILLOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID], RAW ONIONS, FIRE ROASTED ONIONS, TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CITRIC ACID], RAW CILANTRO, TOMATO PASTE, RAW GARLIC, RAW JALAPENO PEPPERS, RAW SERRANO PEPPERS, SALT, FILTERED WATER, CUMIN.

Check Two Hot Mamas All Natural Mambo Combo Salsa - Medium against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Two Hot Mamas All Natural Mambo Combo Salsa - Medium is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepCooking