Is Two Islands Pea Protein Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate (87.6%), Cocoa Powder (12%), Natural Sweetener (monk Fruit Extract).
Check Two Islands Pea Protein Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Islands Pea Protein Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie


