Is Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Organic Better Rest Blend Herbal Tea, 15 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic Lemongrass, Organic Peppermint, Organic Chamomile, Organic Lemon Balm, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Fennel, Organic Ginger, Organic Rosehip, Organic Anise, Organic Hops, Organic Valerian Root, Organic Marigold Flow
Check Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Organic Better Rest Blend Herbal Tea, 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Organic Better Rest Blend Herbal Tea, 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Organic Bedtime 16 Count - 1.85 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Raspberry Leaf Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Count
Yogi Tea Chai Rooibos, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Organic Better Rest Blend Herbal Tea, 15 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


