Is Two Leaves and a Bud Organic Mountain High Chai Black Tea Bags, 100 Count, Organic Whole Leaf Full Caffeine Black Tea in Pyramid Sachet Bags, Delicious Hot or Iced with Milk, Sugar, Honey or Plain Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Black Tea, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Cloves, Organic Cardamom Seeds, Natural Flavoring
Check Two Leaves and a Bud Organic Mountain High Chai Black Tea Bags, 100 Count, Organic Whole Leaf Full Caffeine Black Tea in Pyramid Sachet Bags, Delicious Hot or Iced with Milk, Sugar, Honey or Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Leaves and a Bud Organic Mountain High Chai Black Tea Bags, 100 Count, Organic Whole Leaf Full Caffeine Black Tea in Pyramid Sachet Bags, Delicious Hot or Iced with Milk, Sugar, Honey or Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Two Leaves and a Bud Organic Mountain High Chai Black Tea Bags, 100 Count, Organic Whole Leaf Full Caffeine Black Tea in Pyramid Sachet Bags, Delicious Hot or Iced with Milk, Sugar, Honey or Plain is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


