Is TWO MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS STUFFED WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE BIG CUP, TWO MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Palm Oil,, Palm Kernel Oil), Modified Cornstarch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check TWO MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS STUFFED WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE BIG CUP, TWO MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWO MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS STUFFED WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE BIG CUP, TWO MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Where to buy
TWO MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS STUFFED WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE BIG CUP, TWO MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


