Is Two Pound Assorted Roasted Nuts Gift in Keepsake Tin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter toffee pecans 4 oz
- butter toffee peanuts 6 oz
butter toffee pecans 4 oz
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oz, Roasted Salted Cashews 6 Oz, Smoked Almonds 6 Oz, Butter Toffee Peanuts 6 Oz, Roasted Salted Mixed Nuts 5 Oz, Butter Toffee Pecans 4 Oz, Pistachios In The Shell
Check Two Pound Assorted Roasted Nuts Gift in Keepsake Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Pound Assorted Roasted Nuts Gift in Keepsake Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 16 Ounce Bag
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Lightly Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Where to buy
Two Pound Assorted Roasted Nuts Gift in Keepsake Tin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


