Is Two Pound Assorted Roasted Nuts Gift in Keepsake Tin Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • butter toffee peanuts 6 oz

butter toffee peanuts 6 oz

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oz, Roasted Salted Cashews 6 Oz, Smoked Almonds 6 Oz, Butter Toffee Peanuts 6 Oz, Roasted Salted Mixed Nuts 5 Oz, Butter Toffee Pecans 4 Oz, Pistachios In The Shell

Check Two Pound Assorted Roasted Nuts Gift in Keepsake Tin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Two Pound Assorted Roasted Nuts Gift in Keepsake Tin is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go