Is TWO SPOONS, ALMOND AMARETTO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat dry milk
- morning fresh dairy milk & cream
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MORNING FRESH DAIRY MILK & CREAM, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ALMOND EXTRACT, AMARETTO LIQUEUR, ORGANIC SUGAR, MADHAVA ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, GUAR GUM
Check TWO SPOONS, ALMOND AMARETTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWO SPOONS, ALMOND AMARETTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


