Is Two Spoons Cookies & Cream Ice Cream One Pint Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate cookie crumb

chocolate cookie crumb

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut cream, water, sugar, chocolate cookie crumb (wheat flour, Carbohydrate sugar, vegetable oil, cocoa powder, glucose syrup, raising agent [500,503], salt, dextrose, pure maple syrup, french vanilla paste (sugar, glucose syrup, water, - Sugars ED IN Sodium flavours [Madigascar bourbon vanilla extract] ), guar gum, sea salt.

Check Two Spoons Cookies & Cream Ice Cream One Pint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go