Is TWO STATE FARMERS' NEW YORK & VERMONT SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR). POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check TWO STATE FARMERS' NEW YORK & VERMONT SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TWO STATE FARMERS' NEW YORK & VERMONT SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Flake, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSandwich