No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Two Tier Chocolate Parcel Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, pasteurised free range egg, rapeseed oil, water, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), unsalted butter (milk), glucose syrup, palm oil (certified sustainable), fat reduced cocoa powder, cocoa powder, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, propane-1;2-diol esters of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate), modified maize starch, humectant (vegetable glycerol), milk whey powder, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium bicarbonate), glucose-fructose syrup, stabilisers (xanthan gum, carboxy methyl cellulose, tragacanth), cocoa mass, wheat gluten, salt, flavouring, apricot purée, acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), preservative (potassium sorbate), colour (iron oxide), dried pasteurised free range egg white, gelling agent (pectin), caramelised sugar syrup Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org

Check Two Tier Chocolate Parcel Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown

Lactose Free? Two Tier Chocolate Parcel Cake | Spoonful