No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Two Tier Naked Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, water, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, unsalted butter (milk), dried pasteurised free range egg, dried buttermilk, emulsifiers (lactic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate), raising agents (diphosphates, sodium bicarbonate), glucose-fructose syrup, salt, dextrose, cornflour, milk whey powder, preservative (potassium sorbate), apricot purée, vanilla extract, acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), gelling agent (pectin)

Check Two Tier Naked Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Two Tier Naked Cake | Spoonful