Is TWOFOLD, QUINOA GRANOLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- english walnuts
- pecans
- cashews
- organic unsweetened coconut flakes
english walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC QUINOA FLAKES, PURE MAPLE SYRUP, CASHEWS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, PECANS, ENGLISH WALNUTS, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT AND CINNAMON.
Check TWOFOLD, QUINOA GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWOFOLD, QUINOA GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Cereal · Granule


