Is Ty Ling Garlic & Ginger Vegetable Fried Rice, Garlic & Ginger Vegetable Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED RICE (WHITE RICE, WATER), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ETHYL ALCOHOL, SUGAR), GARLIC, GINGER, SWEET CORN, PEAS, ONIONS, CARROTS, SESAME OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEEKS, RED PEPPERS, OLIVE OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, LIME AND LEMON CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES.

Check Ty Ling Garlic & Ginger Vegetable Fried Rice, Garlic & Ginger Vegetable against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep