Is Tylenol® Caplets 10 Ct. Vial Rack Extra Strength 10 Ct Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Caplet: Acetaminophen (500 mg). Purpose: Pain Reliever/ Fever Reducer Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Castor Oil (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Corn Starch, FD&C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Polyethylene Glycol (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Powdered Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylene Glycol, Shellac, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Tylenol® Caplets 10 Ct. Vial Rack Extra Strength 10 Ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylenol® Caplets 10 Ct. Vial Rack Extra Strength 10 Ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Where to buy
Tylenol® Caplets 10 Ct. Vial Rack Extra Strength 10 Ct Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


