Is Tylenol® Sinus Severe Day Non-Drowsy Caplets 24 ct Box Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • pregelatinized starch

pregelatinized starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth coated caplets with minimal taste, sometimes a faint medicinal aftertaste, and a firm, swallowable texture. People commonly take them orally with water during daytime sinus episodes; customer reviews often mention easy swallowing, reported minimal drowsiness versus alternatives, and differing impressions of how quickly relief occurs, and overall satisfaction varies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients (in each caplet) PurposeAcetaminophen 325 mg.................. Pain Reliever/Fever ReducerGuaifenesin 200 mg...................................... ExpectorantPhenylephrine HCl 5 mg............................. Nasal Decongestant Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, Flavor, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin

Check Tylenol® Sinus Severe Day Non-Drowsy Caplets 24 ct Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tylenol® Sinus Severe Day Non-Drowsy Caplets 24 ct Box is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Caplet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go