Is Tyling Naturals Thai Sweet Chili Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- garlic natural flavor
garlic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, FRESH BELL PEPPERS, VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, RICE WINE VINEGAR, HONEY, SALT, PAPRIKA, HABANERO POWDER, GARLIC NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Tyling Naturals Thai Sweet Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyling Naturals Thai Sweet Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tyling Naturals Thai Sweet Chili Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


