Is Tymbark Apple Peach Strawberry Drink 200Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- colour - carmine
colour - carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (14%), Peach Purée (5%), Sugar (D) and/or Glucose-Fructose Syrup (G), Juices from Concentrate from: Strawberry (1%) and Lemon, Black Carrot Concentrate, Colour - Carmine, Flavouring, Sweetener - Sucralose
Check Tymbark Apple Peach Strawberry Drink 200Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tymbark Apple Peach Strawberry Drink 200Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Where to buy
Tymbark Apple Peach Strawberry Drink 200Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


