Is Tymbark Multifruit Drink 2 Litre Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- riboflavin
- biotin
- b12
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate (11%), Carrot Juice from Concentrate (5%), Sugar, Apple Juice from Concentrate (1%), Banana Purèe (1%), Juices from Concentrate from: Pineapple (0, 8%), Lime (0, 6%), Lemon (0, 5%) and Coconut (0, 1%), Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid, Vitamins: A, C, E, B6, B12, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Biotin, Folic Acid, Pantothenic Acid, Flavourings, Sweetener - Sucralose
Check Tymbark Multifruit Drink 2 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tymbark Multifruit Drink 2 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tymbark Multifruit Drink 2 Litre is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


