Is Tyrrell's Crisps, Sea Salt and Cider Vinegar, 5.3 Ounce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dried malt vinegar
dried malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Potato Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Potato Starch, Dried Cider Vinegar, Dried Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Dried Malt Vinegar, Apple Powder, Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)
Check Tyrrell's Crisps, Sea Salt and Cider Vinegar, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyrrell's Crisps, Sea Salt and Cider Vinegar, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Where to buy
Tyrrell's Crisps, Sea Salt and Cider Vinegar, 5.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


