Is Tyrrells Posh Prawn Cocktail Crisps 40G Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Brandy, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Tyrrells Posh Prawn Cocktail Crisps 40G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyrrells Posh Prawn Cocktail Crisps 40G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tyrrells Posh Prawn Cocktail Crisps 40G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


