Is Tyrrells Roasted Chicken & Sage Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Dried Herbs (parsley, Sage), Natural Flavourings, Cooked Chicken Powder, Garlic Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Acid (citric Acid), Sage Extract. Contains Milk.

Check Tyrrells Roasted Chicken & Sage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Tyrrells Roasted Chicken & Sage | Spoonful