Is Tyson® All Natural* Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, 1.8 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken thigh

skinless chicken thigh

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, Skinless Chicken Thigh

Check Tyson® All Natural* Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, 1.8 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tyson® All Natural* Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, 1.8 lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich