Is Tyson® All Natural* Chicken Livers, 1.25 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken livers

chicken livers

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Livers

Check Tyson® All Natural* Chicken Livers, 1.25 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tyson® All Natural* Chicken Livers, 1.25 lb is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepSide Dish