Is Tyson All Natural* Premium Cornish Hens Without Giblets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • premium cornish hen without giblets

premium cornish hen without giblets

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Cornish Hen Without Giblets

Check Tyson All Natural* Premium Cornish Hens Without Giblets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tyson All Natural* Premium Cornish Hens Without Giblets is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteHy-VeeThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling