Is Tyson Breaded & Stuffed Chicken Parmesan Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • milk ad wheat

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (containing Up To 18% Of A Solution Of Water, Salt, Yeast Extract, Chicken Broth, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Spices, Chicken Fat, Citric Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten), Tomato Sauce With Romano Cheese (tomatoes And Tomato Paste, Water, Canola Oil, Mushrooms, Romano Cheese [sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Rennet], Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Onion [dry], Spices, Citric Acid), Enriched Wheat Flour (enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Provolone Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Tomatoes, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Basil, Dehydrated Parsley, Dextrose, Extractives Of Celery Seed, Extractives Of Paprika, Extractives Of Turmeric, Paprika And Annatto, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Spices (including Celery Seed), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Yellow Corn Flour. Prebrowned In Vegetable Oil. Contains Milk ad Wheat.

Check Tyson Breaded & Stuffed Chicken Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch