Is TYSON, CRAFTED CREATIONS, PORK SKILLET MEDALLIONS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lipolyzed butter oil
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
lipolyzed butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED CANE SYRUP, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED TOMATO, BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], DRIED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLIVE OIL, LACTIC ACID), SODIUM PHOSPHATE. RUBBED WITH: SEASONING (PARMESAN/ROMANO/BLUE/MOZZARELLA CHEESES [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, SALT, DRIED ONION, FLAVOR [TORULA YEAST, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL], DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED PARSLEY, OLIVE OIL, TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR]), VINEGAR.
Check TYSON, CRAFTED CREATIONS, PORK SKILLET MEDALLIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TYSON, CRAFTED CREATIONS, PORK SKILLET MEDALLIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Slice


