Is Tyson Freshly Seasoned Smoked Paprika with Brown Sugar Pork Back Ribs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork Loin Baby Back Ribs, Seasoning (smoked paprika, spices, brown sugar, salt, dried garlic, dried onion, autolyzed yeast extract. natural flavors, maltodextrin, Cornstarch, calcium stearate [anti-caking agent], yeast extract, dried red pepper sauce [aged red peppers, vinegar, salt], citric acid, soybean oil [anti-dusting agent], natural smoke flavor, canola oil, natural flavor [red peppers, vinegar, salt, dried garlic], paprika extract), vinegar, soybean oil, and salt.
Check Tyson Freshly Seasoned Smoked Paprika with Brown Sugar Pork Back Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Freshly Seasoned Smoked Paprika with Brown Sugar Pork Back Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESHLY MADE SPAGHETTI TOSSED IN A SEASONED TOMATO, BEEF AND PORK SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE
About this product
Meat · Piece


