Is Tyson® Fully Cooked Chicken Nuggets, 32 oz. (Frozen) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Salt, And Natural Flavor. Breaded With: Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Starch, White Whole Wheat Flour, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Dried Yeast, Brown Sugar, Extractives Of Paprika, And Spices. Breading Set In Vegetable Oil.
Check Tyson® Fully Cooked Chicken Nuggets, 32 oz. (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson® Fully Cooked Chicken Nuggets, 32 oz. (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Where to buy
Tyson® Fully Cooked Chicken Nuggets, 32 oz. (Frozen) is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Meat · Nugget


