Is Tyson Grilled Boneless Chicken Bites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white meat chicken
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavors

white meat chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Meat Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Acacia Gum, Garlic Powder, Grill Flavor (from Sunflower Oil), Lemon Juice Solids, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Natural Smoke Flavor, Onion Powder, Salt, Spice, Tapioca Dextrin, Vinegar, White Distilled Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract, Blanched In Vegetable Oil.

Check Tyson Grilled Boneless Chicken Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSnacking