Is Tyson High Protein Unbreaded Chicken Nuggets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white meat chicken

white meat chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Meat Chicken, Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk And Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Salt, Vinegar. Blanched In Vegetable Oil. Contains Milk.

Check Tyson High Protein Unbreaded Chicken Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep