Is Tyson Homestyle Chicken Breasts with Gravy Mix, 22.75 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • oat fiber

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Wheat Flour, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Extractives Of Paprika, Food Starch, Oat Fiber, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Yellow Corn Flour. Fried In Vegetable Oil. Gravy Mix: Modified Food Starch, Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Buttermilk, Black Pepper, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Disodium Guanylate & Disodium Inosinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Soybean Oil, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate.

Check Tyson Homestyle Chicken Breasts with Gravy Mix, 22.75 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tyson Homestyle Chicken Breasts with Gravy Mix, 22.75 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch