Is Tyson Hot 'N Spicy Chicken 'N Waffle Sandwich, Hot 'N Spicy Chicken 'N Waffle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SLICED MAPLE WAFFLES: WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR [MILK], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), SUGAR, WATER, WHOLE EGGS, INVERT SUGAR (INVERT SUGAR, DEXTROSE), SOY FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MAPLE SYRUP, SALT, INSTANT YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), SOY LECITHIN, FULLY COOKED HOME-STYLE HOT 'N SPICY BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTY WITH RIB MEAT: BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YELLOW CON FLOUR, DRIED GARLIC, CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED ONION, SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Tyson Hot 'N Spicy Chicken 'N Waffle Sandwich, Hot 'N Spicy Chicken 'N Waffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Hot 'N Spicy Chicken 'N Waffle Sandwich, Hot 'N Spicy Chicken 'N Waffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Spicy Italian Chicken Sausage
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


