Is Tyson Popcorn Chicken Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, White Meat Chicken, Wheat Flour, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Brown Sugar, Dried Garlic, Extractives Of Paprika, Food Starch, Garlic Powder, Rice Starch, Salt, Spice Extracts, Spices. Fried In Vegetable Oil. Contains Wheat.
Check Tyson Popcorn Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Popcorn Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tyson Popcorn Chicken is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


