Is Tyson® Pork Roast Kit Boneless, 3.9 lb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless pork roast
boneless pork roast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Pork Roast (Containing Up To Eleven Percent Solution Of Water And Salt), Potatoes, Carrots, Onion And Celery
Check Tyson® Pork Roast Kit Boneless, 3.9 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson® Pork Roast Kit Boneless, 3.9 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Tyson® Pork Roast Kit Boneless, 3.9 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


