Is Tyson® Premium Chunk White Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. (Twin Pack) Pescatarian?

Description
Twin-pack ready-to-use chicken provides mild, savory flavor and a moist, tender texture, suitable for salads, sandwiches, casseroles, and quick skillet dishes. Reviewers commonly cite reliable quality and convenient packaging, while noting occasional variation in chunk size and some preferring finer shredding for recipes and easy storage in everyday meal prep.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- diced chicken breast with rib meat
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Twin-pack ready-to-use chicken provides mild, savory flavor and a moist, tender texture, suitable for salads, sandwiches, casseroles, and quick skillet dishes. Reviewers commonly cite reliable quality and convenient packaging, while noting occasional variation in chunk size and some preferring finer shredding for recipes and easy storage in everyday meal prep.
Ingredients
Diced Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Chicken Broth, Flavorings, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates.
Check Tyson® Premium Chunk White Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. (Twin Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson® Premium Chunk White Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. (Twin Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Great Value Premium Fully Cooked Chunk Chicken, 12.5 oz
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
Where to buy
Tyson® Premium Chunk White Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. (Twin Pack) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Can


