Is Tyson® Premium Whole Cornish Hen (Twin Pack), 52 oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- premium cornish hen without giblets
premium cornish hen without giblets
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Premium Cornish Hen Without Giblets
Check Tyson® Premium Whole Cornish Hen (Twin Pack), 52 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson® Premium Whole Cornish Hen (Twin Pack), 52 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tyson® Premium Whole Cornish Hen (Twin Pack), 52 oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


