Is Tyson Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Strips Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rotisserie-seasoned strips offer a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a tender, slightly fibrous texture; reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and easy reheating. Used cold in salads or warm in sandwiches, wraps, pasta, and bowls, they provide quick meal convenience, though some mention occasional variability in tenderness and portion sizes vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Chicken Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Potato Starch, Rotisserie Seasoning (wheat Flour, Dextrose, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Rendered Chicken Fat, Spice, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors), Seasoning (salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors). Contains: Wheat.

Check Tyson Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Strips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichOn The Go