Is Tyson Sheet Pan Kits Applewood Smoked Pork Medallions With Vegetables and Herb Butter Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Pork Medallions: Pork, water, and salt. Rubbed with seasoning (brown sugar, dehydrated onion, salt, dehydrated garlic, tomato powder, spice, maltodextrin (from potato), smoked paprika, torula yeast, natural flavor, applewood smoke flavor, horseradish powder), vinegar, and natural flavor. Diced Potato Carrot Medley: Red potatoes, yellow potatoes, sweet potatoes, and carrots. Herb Butter Sauce Packet: Water, butter (cream, natural flavor), soybean oil, palm oil, salt, modified food starch, garlic, lemon juice, 2% or less of sugar, nonfat dry milk, natural flavor, spices, xanthan gum, annatto, and turmeric (for color). CONTAINS: Milk

Check Tyson Sheet Pan Kits Applewood Smoked Pork Medallions With Vegetables and Herb Butter Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Sheet

Flavor
SmokySavorySweetButtery
Texture
TenderJuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep