Is Tyson Slow Cooker Kit, Beef Chuck Roast with Vegetables & Seasoning, Boneless, Family Size Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- 2% soybean oil
- soy
- hydrolyzed soy protein
2% soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Beef Chuck Roast, Seasoning Solution (Water, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Potatoes, Carrots, Onion And Celery. Complimentary Seasoning Packet Ingredient: Maltodextrin (From Corn), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn & Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten), Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Bell Pepper (Red & Green), Onion Powder, Carmel Color And <2% Soybean Oil (Anti-Dusting) And Silicone Dioxide (Anti-Caking). Contains: Soy, Wheat.
Check Tyson Slow Cooker Kit, Beef Chuck Roast with Vegetables & Seasoning, Boneless, Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Slow Cooker Kit, Beef Chuck Roast with Vegetables & Seasoning, Boneless, Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tyson Slow Cooker Kit, Beef Chuck Roast with Vegetables & Seasoning, Boneless, Family Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


