Is Tyson Spicy, Breaded & Portioned Chicken Breast Fillet With Rib Meat on an Artisan Bun Sandwich, Spicy Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • bleached wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • cultured wheat flour blend
  • cultured wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPICY BREADED PORTIONED CHICKEN BREAST FILLET WITH RIB MEAT: BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED HOT SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC), DRIED ONION, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), MALIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE FLOUR, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL. BUN: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES (WITH ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C] AND CITRIC ACID [ANTIOXIDANTS]), CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR BLEND (WHEAT FLOUR, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR), CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, VEGETABLE PROTEINS, VEGETABLE OIL, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRINS, STARCH.

Check Tyson Spicy, Breaded & Portioned Chicken Breast Fillet With Rib Meat on an Artisan Bun Sandwich, Spicy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tyson Spicy, Breaded & Portioned Chicken Breast Fillet With Rib Meat on an Artisan Bun Sandwich, Spicy is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Roll

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingSandwich