Is Tyson Spooky Nuggets Fully Cooked Breaded Shaped Chicken Patties, Spooky Nuggets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavors
boneless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED YEAST, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Tyson Spooky Nuggets Fully Cooked Breaded Shaped Chicken Patties, Spooky Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Spooky Nuggets Fully Cooked Breaded Shaped Chicken Patties, Spooky Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Patty


