Is Tyson Spooky Nuggets Fully Cooked Breaded Shaped Chicken Patties, Spooky Nuggets Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED YEAST, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Tyson Spooky Nuggets Fully Cooked Breaded Shaped Chicken Patties, Spooky Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Spooky Nuggets Fully Cooked Breaded Shaped Chicken Patties, Spooky Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Patty


