Is Tzatziki - Garlic Yogurt Dip Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • plain yogurt

plain yogurt

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plain Yogurt, Cucumber, Onion, Fresh Lemon Juice, Garlic, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Zatar (Contains Sesame Seeds)

Check Tzatziki - Garlic Yogurt Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tzatziki - Garlic Yogurt Dip is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangySaltyCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingTopping